Hyacinthoides italica (L.) Rothm. [as Scilla italica L.] [ as Hyacinthus stellatus cineracei coloris]
cited name:
Scilla italica L.

C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 2, p. 184, fig. 2 (1601)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Liliaceae
subfamily: Hyacinthoideae
tribe: Hyacintheae
subtribe:

epithet cited: italicus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: italicus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=237546


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Endymion italicus (L.) Chouard
  2. Hyacinthus italicus (L.) E.H.L.Krause
  3. Ornithogalum spicatum Gaterau
  4. Scilla bertolonii Duby
  5. Scilla byzantina Poiret
  6. Scilla italica L.
  7. Scilla pallida Salisb.
  8. Scilla pauciflora Link ex Schultes & Schultes f.
  9. Scilla purpurea Miller

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Hyacinthoides italica (L.) Rothm. [as Scilla italica L.] [ as Hyacinthus stellatus cineracei coloris]
C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 2, p. 184, fig. 2 (1601)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: cm2rbi9setbgc0fnhf8eeqkk73
SESSION date in: 2019-09-19
SESSION time in: 06:03:14
SESSION unix time in : 1568865794
SESSION unix time out: 1568866394
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568865794
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.226.234.20