Scilla autumnalis L. [as Hyacinthus autumnalis minor]
cited name:
Scilla autumnalis L.

C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 2, p. 185, fig. 2 (1601)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Liliaceae
subfamily: Hyacinthoideae
tribe: Hyacintheae
subtribe:

epithet cited: autumnalis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: autumnalis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=237548


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Anthericum autumnale (L.) Scop.
  2. Hyacinthus autumnalis (L.) E.H.L.Krause
  3. Ornithogalum autumnale (L.) Lam.
  4. Scilla autumnalis L.
  5. Scilla autumnalis (Boullu) Nyman
  6. Scilla autumnalis Pamp.
  7. Scilla autumnalis Balansa ex Baker
  8. Scilla autumnalis (Steinh.) Batt.
  9. Scilla autumnalis (Tod.) Nyman
  10. Scilla autumnalis Batt.
  11. Scilla autumnalis Iatro├║ & Kit Tan
  12. Scilla autumnalis Batt.
  13. Scilla autumnalis (Munby) Batt.
  14. Scilla autumnalis (Balansa ex Baker) Asch. & Graebn.
  15. Scilla corsica Boullu
  16. Scilla cyrenaica (Pamp.) G.M.Barroso & al.
  17. Scilla dumetorum Balansa ex Baker
  18. Scilla fallax Steinh.
  19. Scilla gallica Tod.
  20. Scilla holzmannia Heldr.
  21. Scilla longipes Batt.
  22. Scilla pulchella Munby
  23. Scilla racemosa Balansa ex Baker
  24. Scilla scythica Kleopow
  25. Urginea autumnalis (L.) El-Gadi
  26. Prospero corsicum (Boullu) J.-M.Tison
  27. Prospero cyrenaicum (Pamp.) Speta
  28. Prospero fallax (Steinh.) Speta
  29. Prospero holzmannium (Heldr.) Speta
  30. Prospero pulchellum (Munby) Speta
  31. Ornithogalum scythicum (Kleopow) Speta

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Scilla autumnalis L. [as Hyacinthus autumnalis minor]
C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 2, p. 185, fig. 2 (1601)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 2laj49b2gm4mi4g4j0cv7726n3
SESSION date in: 2019-09-18
SESSION time in: 10:59:42
SESSION unix time in : 1568797182
SESSION unix time out: 1568797782
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568797182
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.191.150