Ornithogalum comosum L. [as Ornithogalum Pannonicum albo flore]
cited name:
Ornithogalum comosum L.

C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 2, p. 187, fig. 3 (1601)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Liliaceae
subfamily: Hyacinthoideae
tribe: Ornithogaleae
subtribe:

epithet cited: comosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: comosus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=237550


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Ornithogalum comosum Baker
  2. Ornithogalum comosum (Ten.) Nyman
  3. Ornithogalum contortum Ten.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ornithogalum comosum L. [as Ornithogalum Pannonicum albo flore]
C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 2, p. 187, fig. 3 (1601)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: p81vrtm4519uk5jc1s4vau5rk7
SESSION date in: 2019-09-23
SESSION time in: 06:40:06
SESSION unix time in : 1569213606
SESSION unix time out: 1569214206
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569213606
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.226.234.20