Gagea minima (L.) Ker Gawl. [as Ornithogalum pallido flore]
cited name:
Ornithogalum minimum L.

C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 2, p. 188, fig. 2 (1601)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Liliaceae
subfamily: Hyacinthoideae
tribe: Ornithogaleae
subtribe:

epithet cited: minimus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: minimus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=237551


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Gagea arvensis (Pers.) Dumort.
  2. Gagea baumgarteniana Schur
  3. Gagea callosa (Kit.) Schultes & Schultes f.
  4. Gagea callosa A.Terracc.
  5. Gagea minima V.J.Zinger
  6. Gagea minima N.Terracc.
  7. Gagea minima (Kit.) Nyman
  8. Gagea minima Illitsch.
  9. Gagea minima Piotr.
  10. Gagea minima A.Terracc.
  11. Gagea stellaris Salisb.
  12. Gagea sternbergii (Hoppe) Sweet
  13. Ornithogalum acutipetalum Herb. ex Schultes & Schultes f.
  14. Ornithogalum arvense Pers.
  15. Ornithogalum callosum Kit.
  16. Ornithogalum gracile K.G.Hagen
  17. Ornithogalum minimum L.
  18. Ornithogalum minutum Pallas
  19. Ornithogalum pannonicum Chaix ex Vill.
  20. Ornithogalum proliferum Pallas
  21. Ornithogalum sternbergii Hoppe

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Gagea minima (L.) Ker Gawl. [as Ornithogalum pallido flore]
C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 2, p. 188, fig. 2 (1601)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: t8mg1q1bl4srkpsjdoatqsmjc5
SESSION date in: 2019-09-23
SESSION time in: 06:39:44
SESSION unix time in : 1569213584
SESSION unix time out: 1569214184
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569213584
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.226.234.20