Allium nigrum L. [as Moly Theophrasti] [syn. Allium magicum L.]

C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 2, p. 191, fig. 2 (1601)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Amaryllidaceae
subfamily: Allioideae
tribe: Allieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: magicus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: niger, nigra, nigrum

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=237553

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Allium afrum (Zucc.) Kunth
  2. Allium bauerianum Baker
  3. Allium cyrilli (L.) Nyman
  4. Allium littoreum G. Don
  5. Allium magicum L.
  6. Allium nigrum Sm.
  7. Allium nigrum Maire
  8. Allium nigrum Maire
  9. Allium odorum Ten.
  10. Allium paniculatum Viv.
  11. Allium paucibulbosum (Haw.) Steudel
  12. Ornithogalum afrum Zucc.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Allium nigrum L. [as Moly Theophrasti] [syn. Allium magicum L.]
C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 2, p. 191, fig. 2 (1601)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 8lud3r7tsadhpt93u9qcep6994
SESSION date in: 2019-08-22
SESSION time in: 22:50:50
SESSION unix time in : 1566507050
SESSION unix time out: 1566507650
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566507050
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.233.6