Allium vineale L. [as Allii montani IIII species II]
cited name:
Allium vineale L.
crow garlic, field garlic, stag’s garlic, false garlic
C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 2, p. 194, fig. 3 (1601)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Amaryllidaceae
subfamily: Allioideae
tribe: Allieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: vinealis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: vinealis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=237558


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Allium affine Boiss. & Heldr.
  2. Allium arenarium Wahlenb.
  3. Allium assimile Halácsy
  4. Allium campestre Schleich. ex Steudel
  5. Allium compactum Thuill.
  6. Allium descendens Koch
  7. Allium laxiflorum Tausch
  8. Allium littoreum Bertol.
  9. Allium margaritaceum Batt. & Trab.
  10. Allium nitens Sauzé & Maill.
  11. Allium purshii G. Don
  12. Allium rilaense Panov
  13. Allium rotundum Wimm. & Grab.
  14. Allium sphaerocephalum Crome ex Schltdl.
  15. Allium subvineale Wendelbo
  16. Allium vineale Regel
  17. Allium vineale (Regel) K.Richt.
  18. Allium vineale Regel
  19. Allium vineale (Regel) K.Richt.
  20. Allium vineale Syme
  21. Allium vineale Syme
  22. Allium vineale (Syme) K.Richt.
  23. Allium vineale (Thuill.) K.Richt.
  24. Allium vineale (Thuill.) Lej. & Courtois
  25. Allium vineale Nyman
  26. Allium vineale Lange
  27. Allium vineale (Lange) Nyman
  28. Allium vineale Baguet
  29. Allium vineale (Sauzé & Maill.) Nyman
  30. Allium vineale (G. Don) Regel
  31. Allium capitatum P.Renault
  32. Allium vineale (L.) Schur

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Allium vineale L. [as Allii montani IIII species II]
C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 2, p. 194, fig. 3 (1601)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 79frj0nmr46g6v8j36555rids7
SESSION date in: 2019-09-19
SESSION time in: 12:50:34
SESSION unix time in : 1568890234
SESSION unix time out: 1568890834
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568890234
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.226.243.130