Allium angulosum L. [as Allium sive Moly Narcissinis foliis I]
cited name:
Allium angulosum L.
mouse garlic
C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 2, p. 195, fig. 2 (1601)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Amaryllidaceae
subfamily: Allioideae
tribe: Allieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: angulosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: angulosus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=237559


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Allium acutangulum Schrader
  2. Allium acutangulum Nyman
  3. Allium angulare Pallas
  4. Allium angulatum Pallas
  5. Allium angulosum Krock.
  6. Allium angulosum (Sprengel) Trevir.
  7. Allium angulosum Regel
  8. Allium angulosum (Regel) K.Richt.
  9. Allium calcareum Wallr.
  10. Allium danubiale Sprengel
  11. Allium flavescens Nyman
  12. Allium inodorum Willd.
  13. Allium laxum G. Don
  14. Allium lusitanicum F. Delaroche
  15. Allium microcephalum Willd. ex Kunth
  16. Allium odorum Kar. & Kir.
  17. Allium reticulatum Wallr.
  18. Allium senescens Suter
  19. Allium stramineum Schur
  20. Allium triquetrum Schrader ex Schultes & Schultes f.
  21. Allium uliginosum Kanitz
  22. Xylorhiza angulosa (L.) Salisb.
  23. Cepa angulosa (L.) Bernh.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Allium angulosum L. [as Allium sive Moly Narcissinis foliis I]
C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 2, p. 195, fig. 2 (1601)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: dl889f2a4c9ve4922n6j1turq6
SESSION date in: 2019-09-22
SESSION time in: 20:34:46
SESSION unix time in : 1569177286
SESSION unix time out: 1569177886
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569177286
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.237.76.91