Tofieldia calyculata (L.) Wahlenb. [as Pseudo-asphodelus II]

C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 2, p. 198, fig. 2 (1601)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Liliaceae
subfamily: Narthecioideae
tribe: Narthecieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: calyculatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: calyculatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=237562

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Anthericum calyculatum L.
  2. Anthericum pseudoasphodelus Jacq.
  3. Helonias anthericoides Hoppe ex Schultes & Schultes f.
  4. Helonias borealis Willd.
  5. Narthecium alpinum Michx.
  6. Narthecium calyculatum (L.) Lam.
  7. Narthecium iridifolium Vill.
  8. Scheuchzeria calyculata (L.) Scop.
  9. Scheuchzeria pseudoasphodelus (Jacq.) Scop.
  10. Tofieldia allemannica Bluff & Fingerh.
  11. Tofieldia alpina Sm.
  12. Tofieldia anthericoides Roth
  13. Tofieldia calyculata (C. Gmelin) K.Richt.
  14. Tofieldia calyculata (Gaudich.) Nyman
  15. Tofieldia calyculata (F.Br.) K.Richt.
  16. Tofieldia collina (C. Gmelin) Schultes
  17. Tofieldia glacialis Gaudich.
  18. Tofieldia palustris Huds.
  19. Tofieldia palustris (C. Gmelin) Hoppe
  20. Tofieldia palustris Hoppe
  21. Tofieldia palustris Hoppe
  22. Tofieldia racemosa Hoppe & Hornsch.
  23. Tofieldia rubra F.Br.
  24. Tofieldia stenopetala Sm.
  25. Isidrogalvia calyculata (L.) Ruiz & Pav.
  26. Anthericum calyculatum Oeder

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Tofieldia calyculata (L.) Wahlenb. [as Pseudo-asphodelus II]
C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 2, p. 198, fig. 2 (1601)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ntqolh0pe2epbq4uv55ak5r4c0
SESSION date in: 2019-08-22
SESSION time in: 22:18:50
SESSION unix time in : 1566505130
SESSION unix time out: 1566505730
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566505130
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.233.6