Colchicum byzantinum Ker Gawl. [as Colchicum Byzantinum latifolium]

C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 2, p. 199, fig. 2 (1601)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Liliaceae
subfamily: Colchicoideae
tribe: Colchiceae
subtribe:

epithet cited: byzantinus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: byzantinus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=237563

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Colchicum aestivale Boreau
  2. Colchicum autumnale (Schultz) Rouy
  3. Colchicum autumnale (Schultz) Domin
  4. Colchicum floribundum Lawson ex Salisb.
  5. Colchicum patens Schultz
  6. Colchicum veratrifolium S.Arn.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Colchicum byzantinum Ker Gawl. [as Colchicum Byzantinum latifolium]
C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 2, p. 199, fig. 2 (1601)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: tiurddqe0muq9f2alodlhgos72
SESSION date in: 2019-06-25
SESSION time in: 20:04:38
SESSION unix time in : 1561485878
SESSION unix time out: 1561486478
time_left: 600
current unix time :1561485878
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.174.157