Colchicum bulbocodium Ker Gawl. [as Colchicum montanum minus versicolore flore] [syn. Colchicum versicolor Ker Gawl.]

C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 2, p. 201, fig. 2 (1601)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Liliaceae
subfamily: Colchicoideae
tribe: Colchiceae
subtribe:

epithet cited: versicolor
epithet recognized: bulbocodium

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=237565


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Bulbocodium vernum L.
  2. Colchicum vernum (L.) Stef.
  3. Merendera verna (L.) Bubani

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Colchicum bulbocodium Ker Gawl. [as Colchicum montanum minus versicolore flore] [syn. Colchicum versicolor Ker Gawl.]
C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 2, p. 201, fig. 2 (1601)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: qcp9qd2q29c6uv1eqff57874q4
SESSION date in: 2019-09-15
SESSION time in: 11:50:49
SESSION unix time in : 1568541049
SESSION unix time out: 1568541649
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568541049
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.236.170.48