Tamarix gallica L. [as Myrica sylvestris II]
cited name:
Tamarix gallica L.

C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 1, p. 40, fig. 2 (1601)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Tamaricaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: gallicus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: gallicus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=237569


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Tamarix anglica Webb
  2. Tamariscus gallicus (L.) All.
  3. Tamariscus narbonensis Garsault
  4. Tamariscus pentander Lam.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Tamarix gallica L. [as Myrica sylvestris II]
C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 1, p. 40, fig. 2 (1601)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 3hgmhdgtsfdmcofn5ut2n1i7p5
SESSION date in: 2019-09-19
SESSION time in: 12:19:02
SESSION unix time in : 1568888342
SESSION unix time out: 1568888942
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568888342
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.226.243.130