Erica scoparia L. [as Erica Coris folio IIII]
cited name:
Erica scoparia L.

C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 1, p. 42, fig. 3 (1601)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Ericaceae
subfamily: Ericoideae
tribe: Ericeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: scoparius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: scoparius,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=237571


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Chlorocodon scoparium (L.) Fourr.
  2. Erica absinthioides Sprengel
  3. Erica fucata Thunb.
  4. Erica platycodon (Webb & Berthel.) Rivas Mart. & al.
  5. Erica scoparia Webb & Berthel.
  6. Erica scoparia (Webb & Berthel.) A.Hansen & G.Kunkel
  7. Erica virgulata J.C.Wendl.
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Erica scoparia L. [as Erica Coris folio IIII]
C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 1, p. 42, fig. 3 (1601)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: dqj6eonpho18nqguospacnrhk1
SESSION date in: 2019-09-22
SESSION time in: 09:42:27
SESSION unix time in : 1569138147
SESSION unix time out: 1569138747
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569138147
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.136.184