Erica cinerea L. [as Erica Coris folio VI]
cited name:
Erica cinerea L.
bell heather
C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 1, p. 43, fig. 2 (1601)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Ericaceae
subfamily: Ericoideae
tribe: Ericeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: cinereus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: cinereus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=237572


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Erica cinerea Aiton
  2. Erica cinerea (Aiton) D.C.McClint.
  3. Erica humilis Neck.
  4. Erica mutabilis Salisb.
  5. Erica tenuifolia Bubani
  6. Erica viridipurpurea Gouan

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Erica cinerea L. [as Erica Coris folio VI]
C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 1, p. 43, fig. 2 (1601)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 4kij2anm5jlnodkr586lq1jd72
SESSION date in: 2019-09-23
SESSION time in: 12:56:10
SESSION unix time in : 1569236170
SESSION unix time out: 1569236770
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569236170
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.237.76.91