Erica herbacea L. [as Erica Coris folio IX]

C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 1, p. 44, fig. 2 (1601)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Ericaceae
subfamily: Ericoideae
tribe: Ericeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: herbaceus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: herbaceus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=237574


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Erica carnea L.
  2. Erica herbacea (André) D.C.McClint.
  3. Erica lugubris Salisb.
  4. Erica mediterranea L.
  5. Erica mediterranea Rchb. ex Nyman
  6. Erica purpurascens L.
  7. Erica saxatilis Salisb.
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Erica herbacea L. [as Erica Coris folio IX]
C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 1, p. 44, fig. 2 (1601)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: etu1jhtpsvco6iv95ne528gph4
SESSION date in: 2019-09-15
SESSION time in: 11:37:03
SESSION unix time in : 1568540223
SESSION unix time out: 1568540823
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568540223
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.236.170.48