Arbutus unedo L. [as Arbutus]

C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 1, p. 47, fig. 2 (1601)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Ericaceae
subfamily: Arbutoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: unedo
epithet recognized: unedo

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=237576

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Arbutus cassinifolia Steudel
  2. Arbutus crispa Hoffmanns.
  3. Arbutus croomii auct.
  4. Arbutus integrifolia Sims
  5. Arbutus intermedia Heldr. ex Nyman
  6. Arbutus laurifolia L.f.
  7. Arbutus microphylla auct.
  8. Arbutus nothocomaros Heldr. ex Nyman
  9. Arbutus pavarii Pamp.
  10. Arbutus procumbens Kluk ex Besser
  11. Arbutus salicifolia (Lodd.) Cels ex Hoffmanns.
  12. Arbutus serratifolia Salisb.
  13. Arbutus turbinata Pers. ex Rchb.
  14. Arbutus unedo Aznov.
  15. Arbutus unedo Regel
  16. Arbutus unedo Maire
  17. Arbutus vulgaris Bubani

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Arbutus unedo L. [as Arbutus]
C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 1, p. 47, fig. 2 (1601)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: dgd1dk3fl6bgaiankpv99jc2s5
SESSION date in: 2019-06-25
SESSION time in: 14:36:47
SESSION unix time in : 1561466207
SESSION unix time out: 1561466807
time_left: 600
current unix time :1561466207
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.174.51.80