Phillyrea latifolia L. [as Phillyrea III] [syn. Phillyrea media L.]

C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 1, p. 52, fig. 2 (1601)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Oleaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Oleeae
subtribe: Oleinae

epithet cited: medius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: latifolius,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=237579

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Olea latifolia (L.) Salisb.
  2. Phillyrea aeolica Tineo ex Lojac.
  3. Phillyrea angustifolia (L.) Maire
  4. Phillyrea angustifolia (L.) Bonnier & Layens
  5. Phillyrea angustifolia (P.Monts.) Rivas Mart.
  6. Phillyrea arbutifolia Sennen
  7. Phillyrea barceloi Sennen
  8. Phillyrea barceloi Sennen
  9. Phillyrea barceloi Sennen
  10. Phillyrea barceloi Sennen
  11. Phillyrea barceloi Sennen
  12. Phillyrea barrandonis Sennen
  13. Phillyrea bolivaris Sennen
  14. Phillyrea bolivaris Sennen
  15. Phillyrea buxifolia (Aiton) Link
  16. Phillyrea cadevallii Sennen
  17. Phillyrea caroli Sennen
  18. Phillyrea colmeiroana Sennen
  19. Phillyrea cordifolia Sennen
  20. Phillyrea cordifolia Sennen
  21. Phillyrea cordifolia Sennen
  22. Phillyrea cordifolia Sennen
  23. Phillyrea cordifolia Sennen
  24. Phillyrea cordifolia Sennen
  25. Phillyrea cordifolia Sennen
  26. Phillyrea cordifolia Sennen
  27. Phillyrea cordifolia Sennen
  28. Phillyrea cordifolia Sennen
  29. Phillyrea cordifolia Sennen
  30. Phillyrea cordifolia Sennen
  31. Phillyrea cordifolia Sennen
  32. Phillyrea cordifolia Sennen
  33. Phillyrea cordifolia Sennen
  34. Phillyrea cordifolia Sennen
  35. Phillyrea coriacea Link
  36. Phillyrea daveauana Sennen
  37. Phillyrea divaricata Vis.
  38. Phillyrea ellipticifolia Sennen
  39. Phillyrea ellipticifolia Sennen
  40. Phillyrea foliosa Sennen

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Phillyrea latifolia L. [as Phillyrea III] [syn. Phillyrea media L.]
C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 1, p. 52, fig. 2 (1601)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: apb6274df8v5309lin49m4l3v7
SESSION date in: 2019-06-19
SESSION time in: 19:28:53
SESSION unix time in : 1560965333
SESSION unix time out: 1560965933
time_left: 600
current unix time :1560965333
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.90.207.89