Phillyrea angustifolia L. [as Phillyrea IIII]
cited name:
Phillyrea angustifolia L.

C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 1, p. 52, fig. 3 (1601)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Oleaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Oleeae
subtribe: Oleinae

epithet cited: angustifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: angustifolius,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=237580


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Olea angustifolia (L.) Salisb.
  2. Phillyrea angustifolia Sennen
  3. Phillyrea angustifolia Sennen
  4. Phillyrea angustifolia Sennen
  5. Phillyrea angustifolia Sennen
  6. Phillyrea angustifolia Sennen
  7. Phillyrea angustifolia Sennen
  8. Phillyrea angustifolia Sennen
  9. Phillyrea angustifolia Sennen
  10. Phillyrea angustifolia Sennen
  11. Phillyrea angustifolia Sennen
  12. Phillyrea angustifolia Aiton
  13. Phillyrea angustifolia Pau
  14. Phillyrea angustifolia Sennen
  15. Phillyrea angustifolia Sennen
  16. Phillyrea angustifolia Sennen
  17. Phillyrea angustifolia Sennen
  18. Phillyrea angustifolia Sennen
  19. Phillyrea angustifolia Sennen
  20. Phillyrea angustifolia Sennen
  21. Phillyrea angustifolia Sennen
  22. Phillyrea angustifolia Aiton
  23. Phillyrea angustifolia Sennen
  24. Phillyrea angustifolia Sennen
  25. Phillyrea angustifolia Sennen
  26. Phillyrea angustifolia Sennen
  27. Phillyrea angustifolia Sennen
  28. Phillyrea angustifolia Sennen
  29. Phillyrea angustifolia (Miller) Aiton
  30. Phillyrea angustifolia Sennen
  31. Phillyrea angustifolia Sennen
  32. Phillyrea angustifolia Sennen
  33. Phillyrea angustifolia Sennen
  34. Phillyrea angustifolia Sennen
  35. Phillyrea benitoi Sennen
  36. Phillyrea brachiata (Aiton) Stokes
  37. Phillyrea conferta Stokes
  38. Phillyrea emporitana Sennen
  39. Phillyrea lanceolata (Aiton) Steudel
  40. Phillyrea lowei DC.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Phillyrea angustifolia L. [as Phillyrea IIII]
C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 1, p. 52, fig. 3 (1601)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 9fhlp6cc8gfmomqg01466uafk3
SESSION date in: 2019-09-17
SESSION time in: 05:24:14
SESSION unix time in : 1568690654
SESSION unix time out: 1568691254
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568690654
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.173.47.43