Euonymus latifolius (L.) Miller [as Euonymus I sive latifol.]
cited name:
Euonymus latifolius (L.) Miller

C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 1, p. 56, fig. 2 (1601)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Celastraceae
subfamily: Celastroideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: latifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: latifolius,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=237582


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Euonymus armasica Gatsch.
  2. Euonymus europaeus L.
  3. Euonymus ketzkhovelii Gatsch.
  4. Euonymus latifolius Beck
  5. Euonymus latifolius Rouy & Foucaud
  6. Euonymus latifolius Rouy & Foucaud
  7. Euonymus latifolius (Rupr.) N.Busch
  8. Euonymus leiophloeus Steven
  9. Euonymus leiophloeus (Gatsch.) Gagnidze
  10. Euonymus leiophloeus (Rupr. ex Boiss.) Gagnidze
  11. Euonymus sempervirens Rupr. ex Boiss.
  12. Kalonymus leiophloea Prokh.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Euonymus latifolius (L.) Miller [as Euonymus I sive latifol.]
C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 1, p. 56, fig. 2 (1601)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: jk1e9ps4h91ss8npqq1lfc18v0
SESSION date in: 2019-09-17
SESSION time in: 22:11:52
SESSION unix time in : 1568751112
SESSION unix time out: 1568751712
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568751112
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.194.190