Lonicera alpigena L. [as Periclymenum rectum IIII]

C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 1, p. 59, fig. 3 (1601)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Caprifoliaceae
subfamily: Caprifolioideae
tribe: Lonicereae
subtribe:

epithet cited: alpigenus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: alpigenus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=237585


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Caprifolium alpigenum Gaertner
  2. Caprifolium alpinum Lam.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Lonicera alpigena L. [as Periclymenum rectum IIII]
C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 1, p. 59, fig. 3 (1601)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 67lr7vf2n72rrriv8og1edgck1
SESSION date in: 2019-09-15
SESSION time in: 12:09:40
SESSION unix time in : 1568542180
SESSION unix time out: 1568542780
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568542180
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.236.170.48