Cistus albidus L. [as Cistus mas I cum Hypocistide]
cited name:
Cistus albidus L.

C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 1, p. 68, fig. 2 (1601)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cistaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: albidus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: albidus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=237590


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cistus albidus O.Bolòs & Vigo

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Cistus albidus L. [as Cistus mas I cum Hypocistide]
C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 1, p. 68, fig. 2 (1601)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: eor3ke6gs4tglr7m5vl6mrgum3
SESSION date in: 2019-09-18
SESSION time in: 11:23:07
SESSION unix time in : 1568798587
SESSION unix time out: 1568799187
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568798587
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.191.150