Helianthemum halimifolium Pers. [as Cistus folio Halimi I]
cited name:
Cistus halimifolius L.

C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 1, p. 71, fig. 2 (1601)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cistaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: halimifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: halimifolius,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=237593


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Halimium halimifolium (Spach) Maire
  2. Halimium lepidotum Spach
  3. Helianthemum halimifolium Pers.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Helianthemum halimifolium Pers. [as Cistus folio Halimi I]
C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 1, p. 71, fig. 2 (1601)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ebnfnro9ei1s98jiket4j0bb43
SESSION date in: 2019-09-23
SESSION time in: 21:43:15
SESSION unix time in : 1569267795
SESSION unix time out: 1569268395
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569267795
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.226.243.130