Fumana thymifolia (L.) Spach [as Cistus folio Thymi]

C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 1, p. 72, fig. 3 (1601)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cistaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: thymifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: thymifolius,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=237595

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cistus glutinosus L.
  2. Cistus laevis Cav.
  3. Cistus thymifolius L.
  4. Fumana barrelieri (Ten.) Rouy & Foucaud
  5. Fumana glutinosa (L.) Boiss.
  6. Fumana glutinosa (Ten.) Pau
  7. Fumana hispidula Loscos & J.Pardo
  8. Fumana thymifolia (Ten.) Giardina & Raimondo
  9. Fumana thymifolia (Ten.) J.Duvign.
  10. Fumana thymifolia (L.) Burnat
  11. Fumana thymifolia (Cav.) Molero & Rovira
  12. Fumana thymifolia (Willk.) Grosser
  13. Fumana viridis (Ten.) Sennen
  14. Fumana viscida Spach
  15. Helianthemum barrelieri Ten.
  16. Helianthemum thymifolium (L.) Dum.Cours.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Fumana thymifolia (L.) Spach [as Cistus folio Thymi]
C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 1, p. 72, fig. 3 (1601)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: l09d0qt33t5644975ef75agqi6
SESSION date in: 2019-08-22
SESSION time in: 04:32:40
SESSION unix time in : 1566441160
SESSION unix time out: 1566441760
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566441160
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.233.6