Helianthemum oelandicum (L.) DC. [as Chamaecistus III]

C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 1, p. 74, fig. 1 (1601)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cistaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: canus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: oelandicus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=237597


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cistus oelandicus L.
  2. Cistus oelandicus Hartm.
  3. Helianthemum oelandicum (Hartm.) Fr.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Helianthemum oelandicum (L.) DC. [as Chamaecistus III]
C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 1, p. 74, fig. 1 (1601)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 6jq336l56ar0rc6b1gcmkmo2v2
SESSION date in: 2019-09-15
SESSION time in: 11:37:33
SESSION unix time in : 1568540253
SESSION unix time out: 1568540853
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568540253
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.236.170.48