Helianthemum variabile Spach [as Chamaecistus IIII]

C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 1, p. 74, fig. 2 (1601)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cistaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: pilosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: variabilis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=237598

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cistus acuminatus Viv.
  2. Cistus cistifolius Steudel
  3. Cistus echioides Lam.
  4. Cistus foetidus Jacq.
  5. Cistus obscurus Steudel
  6. Cistus ovatus Viv.
  7. Cistus pilosus L.
  8. Cistus piluliferus Thibaud ex Dunal
  9. Cistus racemosus L.
  10. Cistus roseus Jacq.
  11. Cistus sampsucifolius Sims
  12. Cistus splendens Lam.
  13. Cistus sulphureus Steudel
  14. Cistus teretifolius Thibaud ex Dunal
  15. Cistus violaceus Cav.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Helianthemum variabile Spach [as Chamaecistus IIII]
C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 1, p. 74, fig. 2 (1601)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: bm3bvn6iq72mr6ad1ku5i9f8e1
SESSION date in: 2019-08-18
SESSION time in: 10:36:02
SESSION unix time in : 1566117362
SESSION unix time out: 1566117962
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566117362
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.120.59