Fumana procumbens (Dunal) Gren. & Godr. [as Chamaecistus VI]
cited name:
Cistus fumana L.

C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 1, p. 75, fig. 2 (1601)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cistaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: fumanus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: procumbens

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=237599


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cistus calycinus L.
  2. Cistus calycinus (Sauvage) Demoly
  3. Cistus fumana L.
  4. Cistus nudifolius Lam.
  5. Fumana fumana (L.) Karsten
  6. Fumana minor Raf.
  7. Fumana minor Nyman
  8. Fumana nudifolia Janch.
  9. Helianthemum procumbens Dunal

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Fumana procumbens (Dunal) Gren. & Godr. [as Chamaecistus VI]
C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 1, p. 75, fig. 2 (1601)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: nu90had1gpq6d9kkdm5e346rc3
SESSION date in: 2019-09-19
SESSION time in: 06:02:08
SESSION unix time in : 1568865728
SESSION unix time out: 1568866328
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568865728
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.226.234.20