Helianthemum ledifolium (L.) Miller [as Cistus anuus]

C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 1, p. 76, fig. 2 (1601)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cistaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: ledifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: ledifolius,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=237601

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cistus imbricatus Poiret
  2. Cistus ledifolius L.
  3. Cistus niloticus L.
  4. Helianthemum apertum Pomel
  5. Helianthemum ledifolium (Pomel) Raynaud ex Greuter & Burdet
  6. Helianthemum ledifolium (Pomel) Raynaud
  7. Helianthemum niloticum (L.) Moench
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Helianthemum ledifolium (L.) Miller [as Cistus anuus]
C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 1, p. 76, fig. 2 (1601)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ql27asigo3svoiqshciotcu4h4
SESSION date in: 2019-06-16
SESSION time in: 19:27:48
SESSION unix time in : 1560706068
SESSION unix time out: 1560706668
time_left: 600
current unix time :1560706068
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.161.31.247