Cistus populifolius L. [as Ledon latifolium II minus]

C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 1, p. 78, fig. 2 (1601)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cistaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: populifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: populifolius,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=237602

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cistus cordifolius Moench
  2. Cistus latifolius Sweet
  3. Cistus populifolius Willk.
  4. Cistus populifolius Dunal
  5. Cistus populifolius Willk.
  6. Cistus populifolius Willk.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Cistus populifolius L. [as Ledon latifolium II minus]
C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 1, p. 78, fig. 2 (1601)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 3gmb4mc7t13t8u5l2c5p2vuu97
SESSION date in: 2019-06-25
SESSION time in: 14:16:30
SESSION unix time in : 1561464990
SESSION unix time out: 1561465590
time_left: 600
current unix time :1561464990
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.174.51.80