Helianthemum apenninum (L.) Miller [as Ledon IIII]

C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 1, p. 78, fig. 3 (1601)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cistaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: hirsutus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: apenninus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=237603

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cistus ciliatus Desf.
  2. Cistus hirsutus Lam.
  3. Cistus piliferus J. Gmelin ex Willk. & Lange
  4. Cistus pilosus All.
  5. Cistus polifolius L.
  6. Cistus racemosus Lam.
  7. Cistus strictus Cav.
  8. Cistus virgatus Desf.
  9. Fumana polifolia (L.) Raf.
  10. Helianthemum confusum Sweet
  11. Helianthemum hyssopifolium Ten.
  12. Helianthemum virgatum (Desf.) Pers.
  13. Helianthemum virgatum Maire & Weiller

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Helianthemum apenninum (L.) Miller [as Ledon IIII]
C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 1, p. 78, fig. 3 (1601)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: vda1apuq4gcpro64gbe50llpv6
SESSION date in: 2019-06-25
SESSION time in: 16:18:33
SESSION unix time in : 1561472313
SESSION unix time out: 1561472913
time_left: 600
current unix time :1561472313
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.179.52