Cytinus hypocistis (L.) L. [as Hypocistis rubra]
cited name:
Asarum hypocistis L.

C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 1, p. 79, fig. 1 (1601)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Aristolochiaceae
subfamily: Asaroideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: hypocistis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: hypocistis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=237604


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Asarum hypocistis L.
  2. Cytinus hypocistis (Fourr.) Briq.
  3. Cytinus hypocistis Guss.
  4. Cytinus hypocistis (Guss.) Wettst.
  5. Cytinus hypocistis Finschow

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Cytinus hypocistis (L.) L. [as Hypocistis rubra]
C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 1, p. 79, fig. 1 (1601)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 8bkndl7unake7on5cgg309m6r7
SESSION date in: 2019-09-19
SESSION time in: 06:35:14
SESSION unix time in : 1568867714
SESSION unix time out: 1568868314
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568867714
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.226.234.20