Thymelaea lanuginosa (Lam.) Ceballos & C. Vicioso [as Sanamunda II]
cited name:
Daphne lanuginosa Lam.

C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 1, p. 88, fig. 2 (1601)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Thymelaeaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: lanuginosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: lanuginosus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=237611


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Daphne lanuginosa Lam.
  2. Passerina canescens Schousb.
  3. Passerina canescens Schousb. ex Willd.
  4. Passerina kalifolia Pourr. ex Lange
  5. Passerina lanuginosa (Lam.) Pau
  6. Stellera lanuginosa (Lam.) Kuntze
  7. Thymelaea canescens (Schousb. ex Willd.) Endl.
  8. Thymelaea lanuginosa (Lam.) Brecher

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Thymelaea lanuginosa (Lam.) Ceballos & C. Vicioso [as Sanamunda II]
C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 1, p. 88, fig. 2 (1601)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 4hq56ne0qf6jcbncsok3ebfuj3
SESSION date in: 2019-09-23
SESSION time in: 00:35:49
SESSION unix time in : 1569191749
SESSION unix time out: 1569192349
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569191749
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.191.150