Ephedra distachya L. [as Polygonum IIII Plinii minus]
cited name:
Ephedra distachya L.

C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 1, p. 92, fig. 2 (1601)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Ephedraceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: distachyus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: distachyus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=237613


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Ephedra gigantea Mirbel

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ephedra distachya L. [as Polygonum IIII Plinii minus]
C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 1, p. 92, fig. 2 (1601)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 8ua6lnei4n80ndnt6nek2c3el5
SESSION date in: 2019-09-19
SESSION time in: 06:09:43
SESSION unix time in : 1568866183
SESSION unix time out: 1568866783
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568866183
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.226.234.20