Cytisus triflorus Lam. [as Cytisus III]
cited name:
Cytisus triflorus Lam.

C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 1, p. 94, fig. 3 (1601)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Papilionaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Genisteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: triflorus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: triflorus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=237615


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Chamaecytisus triflorus Skalicka

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Cytisus triflorus Lam. [as Cytisus III]
C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 1, p. 94, fig. 3 (1601)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ubnmfjviv5pieurdac6ehi09p2
SESSION date in: 2019-09-23
SESSION time in: 21:35:09
SESSION unix time in : 1569267309
SESSION unix time out: 1569267909
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569267309
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.226.243.130