Cytisus austriacus L. [as Cytisus V]
cited name:
Cytisus austriacus L.

C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 1, p. 95, fig. 2 (1601)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Papilionaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Genisteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: austriacus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: austriacus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=237616


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cytisus danubialis Velen.
  2. Cytisus pindicola Halacsy
  3. Cytisus smyrnaeus sensu auct.
  4. Chamaecytisus austriacus (L.) Link
  5. Chamaecytisus danubialis (Velen.) Rothm.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Cytisus austriacus L. [as Cytisus V]
C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 1, p. 95, fig. 2 (1601)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 3hmu98ea4j5brp7tpbdfoqvt86
SESSION date in: 2019-09-23
SESSION time in: 12:55:43
SESSION unix time in : 1569236143
SESSION unix time out: 1569236743
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569236143
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.237.76.91