Coronilla valentina L. [as Polygala Valentina]

C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 1, p. 98, fig. 2 (1601)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Papilionaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Coronilleae
subtribe:

epithet cited: valentinus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: valentinus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=237620

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Coronilla valentia L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Coronilla valentina L. [as Polygala Valentina]
C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 1, p. 98, fig. 2 (1601)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: dpsg65n7t0opbcki89kj83u3o6
SESSION date in: 2019-06-25
SESSION time in: 19:30:55
SESSION unix time in : 1561483855
SESSION unix time out: 1561484455
time_left: 600
current unix time :1561483855
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.174.157