Genista tinctoria L. [as Genista tinctoria vulgaris]
cited name:
Genista tinctoria L.

C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 1, p. 101, fig. 2 (1601)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Papilionaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Genisteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: tinctorius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: tinctorius,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=237623


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cytisus tinctoria (L.) Vis.
  2. Genista alpestris Bertol.
  3. Genista anxantica Ten.
  4. Genista borysthenica Kotov
  5. Genista campestris Janka
  6. Genista donetzica Kotov
  7. Genista elata (Moench) Wender.
  8. Genista elatior Koch
  9. Genista humilis Ten.
  10. Genista hungarica A.Kern.
  11. Genista lasiocarpa Spach
  12. Genista mantica Pollini
  13. Genista marginata Besser
  14. Genista mayeri Janka
  15. Genista oligosperma (Andrae) Simonk.
  16. Genista ovata Waldst. & Kit.
  17. Genista patula M. Bieb.
  18. Genista perreymondii Loisel.
  19. Genista ptilophylla Spach
  20. Genista pubescens O.Lang
  21. Genista rupestris Schur
  22. Genista sibirica L.
  23. Genista tanaitica P.A.Smirn.
  24. Genista tenuifolia Loisel.
  25. Genista tinctoria (Janka) Morariu
  26. Genista tinctoria Asch. & Graebn.
  27. Genista tinctoria Andrae
  28. Genista tinctoria Andrae
  29. Genista tinctoria SoĆ³
  30. Genista virgata Willd.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Genista tinctoria L. [as Genista tinctoria vulgaris]
C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 1, p. 101, fig. 2 (1601)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 78u6md0vr3dui77ls86g96bfu6
SESSION date in: 2019-09-23
SESSION time in: 18:14:57
SESSION unix time in : 1569255297
SESSION unix time out: 1569255897
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569255297
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.206.16.123