Genista tridentata L. [as Chamaegenista peregrina]
cited name:
Genista tridentata L.

C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 1, p. 104, fig. 2 (1601)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Papilionaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Genisteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: tridentatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: tridentatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=237627


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cytisus tridentatus (L.) Vuk.
  2. Genista riphaea (Pau & Font Quer) Pau & Font Quer
  3. Genista tridentata (Pau & Font Quer) Greuter
  4. Genistella riphaea Pau & Font Quer
  5. Genistella tridentata (L.) Samp.
  6. Genistella tridentata (Pau & Font Quer) Holub
  7. Chamaespartium tridentatum (Pau & Font Quer) Fern. Casas
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Genista tridentata L. [as Chamaegenista peregrina]
C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 1, p. 104, fig. 2 (1601)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: kc3h30iafs2mi8hhk5us9tlp17
SESSION date in: 2019-09-24
SESSION time in: 11:19:35
SESSION unix time in : 1569316775
SESSION unix time out: 1569317375
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569316775
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.194.190