Erinacea erinacea (L.) Ascher. & Graebner [as Erinacea]

C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 1, p. 107, fig. 2 (1601)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Papilionaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Loteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: erinaceus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: erinaceus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=237629

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Anthyllis erinacea L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Erinacea erinacea (L.) Ascher. & Graebner [as Erinacea]
C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 1, p. 107, fig. 2 (1601)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: cvh9nfg8amjj6hiucgsvrsaqc3
SESSION date in: 2019-08-18
SESSION time in: 11:24:01
SESSION unix time in : 1566120241
SESSION unix time out: 1566120841
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566120241
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.120.59