Rubus chamaemorus L. [as Chamaemorus]
cited name:
Rubus chamaemorus L.

C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 1, p. 118, fig. 2 (1601)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Rosaceae
subfamily: Rosoideae
tribe: Rubeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: chamaemorus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: chamaemorus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=237638


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Rubus pseudochamaemorus Tolm.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rubus chamaemorus L. [as Chamaemorus]
C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 1, p. 118, fig. 2 (1601)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 6ck4bt8ls08e2s7cbtq60unf65
SESSION date in: 2019-09-22
SESSION time in: 15:59:19
SESSION unix time in : 1569160759
SESSION unix time out: 1569161359
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569160759
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.136.184