Cynanchum acutum L. [as Apocynum III latifolium]
cited name:
Cynanchum acutum L.

C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 1, p. 125, fig. 2 (1601)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Asclepiadaceae
subfamily: Asclepioideae
tribe: Asclepiadeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: acutus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: acutus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=237648


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cynanchum excelsum Desf.
  2. Cynanchum fissum Pomel
  3. Cynanchum hastatum Lam.
  4. Cynanchum maritimum Salisb.
  5. Cynanchum monspeliacum L.
  6. Solenostemma acutum (L.) Wehmer
  7. Vincetoxicum acutum (L.) Kuntze
  8. Vincetoxicum excelsum (Desf.) Kuntze

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Cynanchum acutum L. [as Apocynum III latifolium]
C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 1, p. 125, fig. 2 (1601)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: u5quj6p20gl8d25va5k3tq37c3
SESSION date in: 2019-09-23
SESSION time in: 22:27:31
SESSION unix time in : 1569270451
SESSION unix time out: 1569271051
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569270451
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.226.243.130