Lilium martagon L. [as Lilium montanum sive fil. II minus]
cited name:
Lilium martagon L.

C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 2, p. 134, fig. 2 (1601)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Liliaceae
subfamily: Lilioideae
tribe: Lilieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: martagon
epithet recognized: martagon

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=237652


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Lilium versicolor Salisb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Lilium martagon L. [as Lilium montanum sive fil. II minus]
C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 2, p. 134, fig. 2 (1601)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 1anfflvb0d4qs90a6hce4scpt2
SESSION date in: 2019-09-23
SESSION time in: 07:26:59
SESSION unix time in : 1569216419
SESSION unix time out: 1569217019
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569216419
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.226.234.20