Hemerocallis lilioasphodelus L. [as Liliasphodelus luteo flore] [syn. Hemerocallis flava (L.) L.]
cited name:
Hemerocallis flava (L.) L.

C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 2, p. 137, fig. 2 (1601)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Liliaceae
subfamily: Hemerocalloideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: flavus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: lilioasphodelus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=237654


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cameraria lilioasphodelus (L.) Boehm.
  2. Hemerocallis flava (L.) L.
  3. Hemerocallis flava A.I.Baranov & Skvortsov
  4. Hemerocallis lilioasphodelus (A.I.Baranov & Skvortsov) Kitag.
  5. Hemerocallis lilioasphodelus L.
  6. Hemerocallis lutea Gaertner

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Hemerocallis lilioasphodelus L. [as Liliasphodelus luteo flore] [syn. Hemerocallis flava (L.) L.]
C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 2, p. 137, fig. 2 (1601)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: g15lfv0mrm4scbm55v1rpb4n95
SESSION date in: 2019-09-23
SESSION time in: 22:13:10
SESSION unix time in : 1569269590
SESSION unix time out: 1569270190
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569269590
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.226.243.130