Narcissus papyraceus Ker Gawl. [as Narcissus latifolius simplici flore prorsus albo II]
cited name:
Narcissus papyraceus Ker Gawl.

C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 2, p. 155, fig. 2 (1601)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Amaryllidaceae
subfamily: Amaryllidoideae
tribe: Narcisseae
subtribe:

epithet cited: papyraceus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: papyraceus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=237664


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Chione papyracea (Ker Gawl.) Salisb.
  2. Narcissus linnaeanus (Ker Gawl.) Rouy
  3. Narcissus tazetta (Ker Gawl.) Baker
  4. Narcissus tazetta (Ker Gawl.) Baker
  5. Hermione papyracea (Ker Gawl.) Schult. & Schult.f.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Narcissus papyraceus Ker Gawl. [as Narcissus latifolius simplici flore prorsus albo II]
C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 2, p. 155, fig. 2 (1601)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: au6ji97r54dptp2ncmcivfvjb1
SESSION date in: 2019-09-23
SESSION time in: 00:25:30
SESSION unix time in : 1569191130
SESSION unix time out: 1569191730
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569191130
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.191.150