Narcissus jonquilla L. [as Narcissus Juncifolius minor]

C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 2, p. 159, fig. 2 (1601)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Amaryllidaceae
subfamily: Amaryllidoideae
tribe: Narcisseae
subtribe:

epithet cited: jonquillus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: jonquillus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=237665

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Narcissus juncifolius Salisb.
  2. Hermione jonquilla (L.) Haw.
  3. Hermione juncifolia (Salisb.) Salisb.
  4. Queltia apodantha Kunth
  5. Queltia jonquilla (L.) Herb.
  6. Queltia juncifolia (Salisb.) Herb.
  7. Philogyne minor Haw.
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Narcissus jonquilla L. [as Narcissus Juncifolius minor]
C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 2, p. 159, fig. 2 (1601)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: g66pi5mn4e47jas6obq279qlg3
SESSION date in: 2019-06-25
SESSION time in: 13:33:18
SESSION unix time in : 1561462398
SESSION unix time out: 1561462998
time_left: 600
current unix time :1561462398
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.174.51.80