Narcissus serotinus L. [as Narcissus autumnalis minor]

C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 2, p. 164, fig. 2 (1601)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Amaryllidaceae
subfamily: Amaryllidoideae
tribe: Narcisseae
subtribe:

epithet cited: serotinus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: serotinus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=237669

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Hermione serotina (L.) Haw.
  2. Queltia serotina (L.) Jord.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Narcissus serotinus L. [as Narcissus autumnalis minor]
C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 2, p. 164, fig. 2 (1601)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: f4kfl8gdg8g1bvi6oqseik6eu7
SESSION date in: 2019-08-18
SESSION time in: 10:35:45
SESSION unix time in : 1566117345
SESSION unix time out: 1566117945
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566117345
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.120.59