Narcissus pseudonarcissus L. [as Pseudo-narcissus minor Hispanicus] [syn. Narcissus minor L.]

C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 2, p. 165, fig. 3 (1601)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Amaryllidaceae
subfamily: Amaryllidoideae
tribe: Narcisseae
subtribe:

epithet cited: minor
epithet recognized: pseudonarcissus

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=237671


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Ajax pseudonarcissus (L.) Haw.
  2. Ganymedes cernuus Haw.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Narcissus pseudonarcissus L. [as Pseudo-narcissus minor Hispanicus] [syn. Narcissus minor L.]
C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 2, p. 165, fig. 3 (1601)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 2i414trpeb8eb7oqrkpmghm117
SESSION date in: 2019-09-15
SESSION time in: 07:26:43
SESSION unix time in : 1568525203
SESSION unix time out: 1568525803
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568525203
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.136.184