Galanthus nivalis L. [as Leucojum bulbosum praecox Byzantinum]
cited name:
Galanthus nivalis L.

C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 2, p. 169, fig. 2 (1601)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Amaryllidaceae
subfamily: Amaryllidoideae
tribe: Galantheae
subtribe:

epithet cited: nivalis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: nivalis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=237674


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Galanthus alexandri Porcius
  2. Galanthus imperati Bertol.
  3. Galanthus melvillei Voss
  4. Galanthus montanus Schur
  5. Galanthus nivalis Mallett
  6. Galanthus nivalis Celak.
  7. Galanthus nivalis (Bertol.) K.Richt.
  8. Galanthus nivalis Ten.
  9. Galanthus nivalis Ten.
  10. Galanthus nivalis K.MalĂ˝
  11. Galanthus nivalis P.D.Sell
  12. Galanthus nivalis Casp.
  13. Galanthus nivalis Podp.
  14. Galanthus scharlokii (Casp.) Baker
  15. Galanthus umbricus Dammann

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Galanthus nivalis L. [as Leucojum bulbosum praecox Byzantinum]
C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 2, p. 169, fig. 2 (1601)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: qmknkakk7atrlio8nbosp43rb3
SESSION date in: 2019-09-24
SESSION time in: 11:43:40
SESSION unix time in : 1569318220
SESSION unix time out: 1569318820
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569318220
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.194.190