Drimia maritima (L.) Stearn [as Scilla hispanica]
cited name:
Scilla maritima L.

C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 2, p. 171, fig. 2 (1601)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Liliaceae
subfamily: Hyacinthoideae
tribe: Hyacintheae
subtribe:

epithet cited: maritimus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: maritimus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=237676


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Ornithogalum anthericoides (Poiret) Link ex Steudel
  2. Ornithogalum maritimum (L.) Lam.
  3. Ornithogalum squilla Ker Gawl.
  4. Scilla anthericoides Poiret
  5. Scilla lanceolata Viv.
  6. Scilla maritima L.
  7. Scilla rubra Garsault
  8. Scilla serotina Schousb.
  9. Urginea anthericoides (Poiret) Steinh.
  10. Urginea anthericoides Maire
  11. Urginea insularis (Jord. & Fourr.) Grey
  12. Urginea littoralis (Jord. & Fourr.) Grey
  13. Urginea maritima (L.) Baker
  14. Urginea maritima (Poiret) Maire & Weiller
  15. Urginea maritima (Jord. & Fourr.) K.Richt.
  16. Urginea maritima (Jord. & Fourr.) K.Richt.
  17. Urginea maritima (Jord. & Fourr.) Maire & Weiller
  18. Urginea maritima Maire
  19. Urginea scilla Steinh.
  20. Urginea sphaeroidea (Jord. & Fourr.) Grey

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Drimia maritima (L.) Stearn [as Scilla hispanica]
C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 2, p. 171, fig. 2 (1601)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: etj5c9vi43f5sna9f74epl1s84
SESSION date in: 2019-09-22
SESSION time in: 20:58:03
SESSION unix time in : 1569178683
SESSION unix time out: 1569179283
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569178683
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.237.76.91