Scilla hyacinthoides L. [as Bulbus eriophorus]
cited name:
Scilla hyacinthoides L.

C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 2, p. 172, fig. 2 (1601)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Liliaceae
subfamily: Hyacinthoideae
tribe: Hyacintheae
subtribe:

epithet cited: hyacinthoides
epithet recognized: hyacinthoides

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=237677


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Scilla eriophora Miller
  2. Scilla parviflora Salisb.
  3. Prospero hyacinthoideum (L.) Salisb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Scilla hyacinthoides L. [as Bulbus eriophorus]
C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 2, p. 172, fig. 2 (1601)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: k3tkna1lokc9a38md8ls7pij95
SESSION date in: 2019-09-23
SESSION time in: 22:17:29
SESSION unix time in : 1569269849
SESSION unix time out: 1569270449
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569269849
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.226.243.130