Crocus vernus (L.) Hill [as Crocus vernus latifolius albo versicolore flore II]
cited name:
Crocus vernus (L.) Hill

C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 2, p. 204, fig. 2 (1601)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Iridaceae
subfamily: Ixioideae
tribe: Ixieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: vernus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: vernus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=237680


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Crocus albiflorus Kit.
  2. Crocus sativus L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Crocus vernus (L.) Hill [as Crocus vernus latifolius albo versicolore flore II]
C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 2, p. 204, fig. 2 (1601)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 6h47me03q7madsg76vqa0r89u5
SESSION date in: 2019-09-23
SESSION time in: 07:22:40
SESSION unix time in : 1569216160
SESSION unix time out: 1569216760
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569216160
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.226.234.20