Ranunculus muricatus L. [as Ranunculus Apulei quibusdam]

C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 2, p. 233, fig. 2 (1601)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Ranunculaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: muricatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: muricatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=237693

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Ranunculus muricatus DC.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ranunculus muricatus L. [as Ranunculus Apulei quibusdam]
C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 2, p. 233, fig. 2 (1601)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 9omg5a79ne480j54mb6mcsc0o5
SESSION date in: 2019-08-22
SESSION time in: 04:30:37
SESSION unix time in : 1566441037
SESSION unix time out: 1566441637
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566441037
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.233.6